| Tender Title | Karambakkudi Town: New Pipeline and Sintex Tank Installation for Ward 4 Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_700273_1 | Tender Reference Number | 56/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 95 K | Tender Location | Karambakkudi Townpanchayat , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara Street In Karambakkudi Town Panchayat
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats for the **Extension of Pipe Line and Sintex Tank at Ward No-4, Thattara Street in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat**, with an estimated tender value of ₹95,000. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is an **Open Tender** with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a 1.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹950, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tendering process is exclusively online, with document download and bid submission commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Karambakkudi Townpanchayat. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Officer, Karambakkudi Townpanchayat. There are no pre-bid meetings scheduled, and the specific requirements for NDA/Pre-Qualification should be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Karambakkudi Townpanchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-14..read more
Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-01..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan Kovil..read more
Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category