Karambakkudi Town: Borewell and Water Tank Installation for Ward No-01

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karambakkudi Town: Borewell and Water Tank Installation for Ward No-01
Tender ID2026_DTP_700343_1Tender Reference Number56/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationKarambakkudi Townpanchayat , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarambakkudi Town: Borewell and Water Tank Installation for Ward No-01
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_700343_1
  • Tender Reference Number56/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationKarambakkudi Townpanchayat,Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-01 Mela Harizana Street In Karambakkudi Town Panchayat

This tender, reference number 56/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically by the Executive Officer of Karambakkudi Town Panchayat. The project involves the crucial infrastructure development of "Providing 150 mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank at Ward No-01 Mela Harizana Street in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat," with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with a bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and a strict bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Karambakkudi Townpanchayat. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000, and is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the technical notice (PDF) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS), can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. This tender is for Civil Works and does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, withdrawal, two-stage bidding, or preferential bidders. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Karambakkudi Townpanchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-14..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara Street..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan Kovil..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More