Drainage Cover Slab Installation Karambakkudi Town Panchayat

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Cover Slab Installation Karambakkudi Town Panchayat
Tender ID2026_DTP_700311_1Tender Reference Number56/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationKarambakkudi Townpanchayat , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Cover Slab Installation Karambakkudi Town Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_700311_1
  • Tender Reference Number56/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationKarambakkudi Townpanchayat,Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,950
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan Kovil Back Side) In Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 56/2026, is an open tender issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically for works within Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai District. The core objective of this procurement is the "Providing Drainage Cover Slab at Ward No-8 Kulakaran street (Murugan kovil Back side) in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District." The estimated tender value is ₹2,95,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,950, representing 1.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee or other acceptable means, with exemption potentially allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The tender is available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline and bid opening date both scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 03:30 PM respectively. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender is advertised as an open tender and requires online payment for any associated fees, although the tender fee is listed as ₹0.00. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and any other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Karambakkudi Townpanchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara Street..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-14..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More