| Tender Title | Karambakkudi Town: Storm Water Drainage and Cover Slab Construction in Ward-10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_700324_1 | Tender Reference Number | 56/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.20 L | Tender Location | Karambakkudi Townpanchayat , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East Side (north To South Side) In Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically by the Executive Officer of Karambakkudi Town Panchayat in Pudukkottai District, invites bids for the "Construction of Storm Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side (North to South side)" in Karambakkudi Town. The total estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹18,20,000. The tender is an open/advertised type and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹18,200, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust, or EMD exemption allowed. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Karambakkudi Townpanchayat office. Key dates for reference include the ePublished Date of September 1, 2026, the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date both on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Karambakkudi Townpanchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-14..read more
Providing Additional Works (painting ,weathering Coarse,electrical Works, Door And Windows )..read more
Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category