| Tender Title | Karambakkudi Town Panchayat Borewell and Sintex Tank Installation for Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_700354_1 | Tender Reference Number | 56/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Karambakkudi Townpanchayat , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-14 Nadiyan Street In Karambakkudi Town Panchayat
This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the critical task of "Providing 150 mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank at Ward No-14 Nadiyan Street in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat," as part of the Directorate of Town Panchayats' initiatives in Pudukkottai district. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the Executive Officer of Karambakkudi Town Panchayat. This is an open tender, advertised with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Potential bidders must note the strict timeline for document download and bid submission, which both conclude on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000, is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. While tender fees are nominal (₹0.00), bidders must ensure all documentation is accurately submitted within the specified deadlines. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Karambakkudi Townpanchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-01..read more
Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara Street..read more
Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan Kovil..read more
Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category