| Tender Title | Construction and Development of Asansol Municipal Parking Lot No. 36 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020052_1 | Tender Reference Number | EQ-48/PW/Eng/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,629 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Parking Lot No. 36&#x0d Sb Gorai Road, Opposite Court Bazaar, Beside Red Cross Building&#x0d
The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Asansol Municipal Corporation, is inviting sealed bids for the development and construction of Parking Lot No. 36, situated on SB Gorai Road, opposite Court Bazaar and adjacent to the Red Cross building in Asansol. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EQ-48/PW/Eng/26, falls under the "Works" category and is a single-stage, two-cover tender process with item rate as the form of contract. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹3,629, with no tender fee applicable. Bidders are advised that a period of work of 365 days is stipulated, and bid validity will be 120 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. Interested parties can obtain tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Parking Lot No. 34
 Gt Road, Near Girja More
..read more
Parking Lot No. 27
 Gorge Telegraph To Saila Bari..read more
Development Of Tank Lorry Parking Area At Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more
Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category