Construction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole at Dindigul Municipal School

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole at Dindigul Municipal School
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_5Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.75 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole at Dindigul Municipal School
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_5
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.75 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,750
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation Middle School, Sandhai Road ,ward 36, Dindigul,tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11122/2025/E4 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697075_5, is for the SAM 2.0 project, specifically the construction of a recharge shaft with a borehole. The work is to be carried out at the Municipal Corporation Middle School, Sandhai Road, Ward 36, in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu. The issuing authority is the Commissioner of MAWS (State Govt. and UT), with the work located at 13, Sendurai Main Road, Elil Nagar, Dindigul (Pincode: 624001). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a Tender Value of ₹5,75,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,750, payable to Nil, and is not exemptible or payable via BG/ST. There is no tender fee. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the specified address in Dindigul. The bid validity period is 45 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring a .pdf document for fees, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, and a .xls document for the price bid. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation High..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And Study..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Demolition Of Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o Deverappanpatti In Athoor..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Demolition Of 6th Part Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o Deverappanpatti..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Demolition Of Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o Deverappanpatti In...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Demolition Of 6th Part Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More