| Tender Title | Demolition of PU Elementary School in Ayyampalayam, Dindigul District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699054_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05-13-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85 K | Tender Location | The Commissioner Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Demolition Of 6th Part Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o Deverappanpatti In Athoor Block Of Dindigul District Tn-05-13
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN 05-13-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_699054_1, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, represented by THE COMMISSIONER ATHOOR. The scope of work involves the critical demolition of the 6th Part PU Elementary school located at Ayyampalayam(TP) H/O Deverappanpatti, within Athoor Block of Dindigul District, Tamil Nadu (PIN: 624007). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹85,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The form of contract is item rate, and the bidding process will follow a two-cover system. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 28-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at THE COMMISSIONER ATHOOR. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The payment mode for tender fees and EMD is online, with a tender fee of ₹0.00. Further details are available in the uploaded Tender Notice, BOQ, Pricebid, and Technical Bid documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner Athoor |
| Address | The Commissioner Athoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolition Of Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o Deverappanpatti In Athoor..read more
Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy Municipal..read more
Sam 2.0- Revival Of Exisiting Recharge Shaft In Govt. Nehruji Memorial..read more
Please Refer In Boq..read more
Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category