Construction of Elementary School Boundary Wall at GPS Lower Dhal, Kathua

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Elementary School Boundary Wall at GPS Lower Dhal, Kathua
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322913_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 75 of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.60 L Tender LocationBillawar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Elementary School Boundary Wall at GPS Lower Dhal, Kathua
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322913_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 75 of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.60 L
  • Tender LocationBillawar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer In Boq

This tender, identified as e-NIT No 75 of 2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Elementary Boundary wall at GPS Lower Dhal, District Kathua. (PAB 2022-23, Under Samagra Shiksha)". This open tender pertains to civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,60,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Billawar, Er. Mohd Qasim, located at Billawar, Pincode 184204. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Billawar office. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Billawar. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹9,200, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Billawar at Billawar. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. The contract form is based on Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender requirements are available in the respective tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Mohd Qasim
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Billawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps Shit..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More