Construction of Boundary Wall for Shamshan Ghat in Lower Harsath, Ghagwal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall for Shamshan Ghat in Lower Harsath, Ghagwal
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_33Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationGhagwal , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall for Shamshan Ghat in Lower Harsath, Ghagwal
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322375_33
  • Tender Reference Number85 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationGhagwal,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Tender Documents

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Samba, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, is an Open Tender for Civil Works related to the construction of a boundary wall for the shamshan Ghat at Lower Harsath, W.No 7 and 9, Pyt Harsath, Block Ghagwal, under the Capex-PRI scheme. The total tender value is ₹1,47,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,940, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba. A tender fee of ₹600 is also mandated, payable to the same authority. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for fees (e-challan and EMD in CDR/FD) and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, starting at 03:40 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 26, 2026, at 03:40 PM, concluding on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. Interested bidders should refer to the detailed Tender Documents for specific requirements and descriptions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Samba
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Upto Shamshan Ghat Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Ward No.08 Roun Me Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Upto Shamshan Ghat Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Ward No.08 Roun Me Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More