Demolition of PU Elementary School in Ayyampalayam, Dindigul District

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 65 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Demolition of PU Elementary School in Ayyampalayam, Dindigul District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699075_1Tender Reference NumberTN 05-14-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 65 K Tender LocationThe Commissioner Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDemolition of PU Elementary School in Ayyampalayam, Dindigul District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699075_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN 05-14-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 65 K
  • Tender LocationThe Commissioner Athoor,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Demolition Of Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o Deverappanpatti In Athoor Block Of Dindigul District Tn-05-14

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by The Commissioner Athoor, pertains to the crucial demolition of a PU Elementary school located at Ayyampalayam (TP), within the H/O Deverappanpatti, Athoor Block, Dindigul District, identified by reference number TN 05-14-ATHOOR BLOCK-DINDIGUL DISTRICT -UGF 2026 -2027. This open tender for civil works requires bidders to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The estimated tender value is ₹65,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹700 required, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted. Bidders should note that the work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Commissioner Athoor, and the bid submission window opens on August 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the document download end date. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Commissioner Athoor. This is an item rate contract, and no multi-currency options are available for fees or Bills of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner Athoor
AddressThe Commissioner Athoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Demolition Of 6th Part Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o Deverappanpatti..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr Nagar..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Demolition Of Dilapidated Buildings And Structures At Cbd Belapur Colony Ongc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Demolition Of 6th Part Pu Elementary School At Ayyampalayam(tp) H/o...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Demolition Of Dilapidated Buildings And Structures At Cbd Belapur Colony...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More