Revival of Recharge Shaft for Government School in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Revival of Recharge Shaft for Government School in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_3Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.29 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRevival of Recharge Shaft for Government School in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_3
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.29 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,290
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sam 2.0- Revival Of Exisiting Recharge Shaft In Govt. Nehruji Memorial Corporation High School ,ward 23, Dindigul,tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697075_3 and Tender Reference Number 11122/2025/E4, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the "SAM 2.0- REVIVAL OF EXISTING RECHARGE SHAFT IN GOVT. NEHRUJI MEMORIAL CORPORATION HIGH SCHOOL, WARD 23, DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,29,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this same period. The Bid Opening Date is September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the Bid Opening Place being 13, Sendurai Main Road, Elil Nagar, Dindigul. A nominal Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,290, is required. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The period of bid validity is 45 days from the bid submission end date. The work is to be executed at the specified school location in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, with a pincode of 624001. The tender process involves a single cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial bids. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation High..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy Municipal..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And Study..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation Office..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Kennedy...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More