Dindigul Recharge Shaft and Borehole Construction for Municipal Corporation and Kamala Nehru Hospital

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dindigul Recharge Shaft and Borehole Construction for Municipal Corporation and Kamala Nehru Hospital
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_6Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.66 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDindigul Recharge Shaft and Borehole Construction for Municipal Corporation and Kamala Nehru Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_6
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.66 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,660
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation Office And Kamala Nehru Hospital ,ward 22, Dindigul,tamil Nadu

This tender, issued by the MAWS organization, invites sealed bids for the "SAM 2.0-CONSTRUCTION OF RECHARGE SHAFT WITH BOREHOLE AT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OFFICE AND KAMALA NEHRU HOSPITAL, WARD 22, DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU". The project, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,66,000. The tender is an Open Tender, with a single cover submission process. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,660, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Commissioner's office located at 13, Sendurai Main Road, Elil Nagar, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, Pincode 624001. The bid validity period is 45 days. This is a works contract, and further details regarding technical and financial evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal Corporation..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation High..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And Study..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Latur City Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Depot Of 50 Ebuses Terminal At Survey No 53..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Municipal...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Latur City Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Depot Of 50 Ebuses Terminal At Survey No...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More