Construction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole for Dindigul Knowledge and Study Center

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole for Dindigul Knowledge and Study Center
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_9Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.30 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Recharge Shaft and Borehole for Dindigul Knowledge and Study Center
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_9
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.30 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And Study Center ,ward 36, Dindigul,tamil Nadu .

This tender, issued by the Commissioner of MAWS, invites bids for the SAM 2.0 project, focusing on the construction of a recharge shaft with a borehole at the Knowledge and Study Center, Ward 36, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu. The estimated tender value is ₹5,30,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open tender categorized under Civil Works and requires a single cover submission. Key dates for participation are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The contract form is for Works, and the bid validity period is 45 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation High..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of 18 Nos Check Dams In Kingrawala Choe,mehngrowal..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

PME Shaft Locking Device Proximity Sensor Replacement and Spares Supply..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0- Construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Corporation...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of 18 Nos Check Dams In Kingrawala...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

PME Shaft Locking Device Proximity Sensor Replacement and Spares Supply...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More