Latur E-Bus Depot Construction Project for 50 Electric Buses

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Latur E-Bus Depot Construction Project for 50 Electric Buses
Tender ID2026_LMC_1331988_1Tender Reference NumberO.No. LCMC/Works/6528/2026 Date 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.82 Cr Tender LocationLatur City Municipal Corporation, Latur , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLatur E-Bus Depot Construction Project for 50 Electric Buses
  • Tender ID2026_LMC_1331988_1
  • Tender Reference NumberO.No. LCMC/Works/6528/2026 Date 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationLatur City Municipal Corporation, Latur,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 50500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Depot Of 50 Ebuses Terminal At Survey No 53 Tq And Dist Latur For Latur City Municipal Corporation

This tender, reference number O.No. LCMC/Works/6528/2026, issued by the Latur Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the significant construction of a depot for 50 e-Buses. Located at Survey No. 53 in the Latur Taluka and District, this project falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is designated as an "Open Tender." The estimated tender value is ₹7,81,81,702, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,00,000. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹50,500, payable online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Latur City Municipal Corporation, Latur. The scope of work involves the construction of the depot, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 comprising the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is based on a percentage basis. The Latur Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids through its Commissioner.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressLatur City Municipal Corporation, Latur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Wbtidc Limited Tender

West Bengal Electric Bus Procurement for Public Transportation Enhancement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electric Buses for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Wbtidc Limited Tender

Procurement of 30 Electric Buses for West Bengal Transport..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric Buses,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Double Decker Air Conditioned Electric Buses for Department of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Wbtidc Limited Tender

West Bengal Electric Bus Procurement for Public Transportation Enhancement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electric Buses for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Wbtidc Limited Tender

Procurement of 30 Electric Buses for West Bengal Transport...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency Tender

Procurement Of 24 Nos. 07 Meter Low Floor Ac Electric...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Double Decker Air Conditioned Electric Buses for Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More