Digital Experience Centre Design and Project Management Services for Keshpur

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Experience Centre Design and Project Management Services for Keshpur
Tender ID2026_MBDA_1039584_1Tender Reference Number001/DDC/RFP/MBDA/P/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKeshpur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Experience Centre Design and Project Management Services for Keshpur
  • Tender ID2026_MBDA_1039584_1
  • Tender Reference Number001/DDC/RFP/MBDA/P/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKeshpur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of Dpr Including Detailed Site Layout Plan Architectural Design Concept And Design Of A Digital Experience Centre Light And Sound Show And Design Project Management Services Including Preparation Of Boq And Rfp For Engagement Of Agency

The Mohabani Development Authority (MBDA), a State Government and UT organization, is soliciting bids for the "PREPARATION OF DPR INCLUDING DETAILED SITE LAYOUT PLAN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONCEPT AND DESIGN OF A DIGITAL EXPERIENCE CENTRE LIGHT AND SOUND SHOW AND DESIGN PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCLUDING PREPARATION OF BOQ AND RFP FOR ENGAGEMENT OF AGENCY" in Keshpur. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_MBDA_1039584_1 and Tender Reference Number 001/DDC/RFP/MBDA/P/26, requires interested parties to submit their proposals for a period of 365 days from the award. The tender involves the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR), encompassing comprehensive site layout plans, architectural design concepts, the design of a digital experience center, and light and sound shows. Furthermore, it includes project management services, the preparation of a Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the engagement of a specialized agency. A mandatory tender fee of ₹5,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000. Bidders must carefully review the two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing bidder documents, fee, and pre-qualification/technical information, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal (BOQ). The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the Office of the District Magistrate, West Medinipur, offering a crucial opportunity for clarification. All bids must be submitted by 10:30 AM on 12-Sep-2026, with the bid opening to follow at 12:30 PM on 14-Sep-2026 at the Office of the EO, MBDA. The document download period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Mbda
AddressOffice Of The Eo, Mbda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Landscaping Design for VBPL Augmentation Project Sites..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Design, Development And Execution Of Vr Experience Of Crafts..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Landscaping Design for VBPL Augmentation Project Sites...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Design, Development And Execution Of Vr Experience Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More