Virtual Reality Crafts Experience Design, Development, and Execution for NIFT Sabarmati

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Virtual Reality Crafts Experience Design, Development, and Execution for NIFT Sabarmati
Tender ID2026_NIFT_922207_1Tender Reference Number8918/0201/CHHAAP/VR Exp
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVirtual Reality Crafts Experience Design, Development, and Execution for NIFT Sabarmati
  • Tender ID2026_NIFT_922207_1
  • Tender Reference Number8918/0201/CHHAAP/VR Exp
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Design, Development And Execution Of Vr Experience Of Crafts (kala Darshan) Under Chhaap Sabarmati

The National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the "TENDER FOR DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND EXECUTION OF VR EXPERIENCE OF CRAFTS (KALA DARSHAN) UNDER CHHAAP SABARMATI". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NIFT_922207_1 and Tender Reference Number 8918/0201/CHHAAP/VR Exp, falls under the Services category, specifically within Info. Tech. Services with a sub-category of Design, Development and Execution of VR Experience. The work is to be executed on a Lump-sum contract basis. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 is required, payable to NIFT Gandhinagar. The NIFT Gandhinagar campus is located at Gh-0 Road, Near Infocity, Gandhinagar Gujarat. This is a two-cover tender, requiring prospective bidders to submit their EMD payment details or exemption document, along with pre-qualification and technical documents in Cover 1, and the Price Bid in Cover 2. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the full Tender Document, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Nift Gandhinagar
AddressNational Institute Of Fashion Technology, Nift Campus, Gh-0 Road, Near Infocity, Gandhinagar Gujarat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Engagement Of An Agency For Design, Supply Installation Integration Commissioning And..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Virtual Reality And Artificial Intelligence Based Maintenance Training System For Su-30..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For Mumbai-ahmedabad..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Engagement Of An Agency For Design, Supply Installation Integration Commissioning...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Virtual Reality And Artificial Intelligence Based Maintenance Training System For...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category