Puducherry Immersive Experience Centre: VR/AR Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Puducherry Immersive Experience Centre: VR/AR Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance
Tender ID2026_DLA_22753_1Tender Reference NumberRFP.No.01/PM/EE/DB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRajbhavan , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePuducherry Immersive Experience Centre: VR/AR Design, Supply, Installation & Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_DLA_22753_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRFP.No.01/PM/EE/DB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRajbhavan,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1575
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of An Agency For Design, Supply Installation Integration Commissioning And Maintenance Of Virtual Reality (vr) / Augmentation Reality (ar) For Immersive Experience Centre At 1st Floor Craft Bazar Gandhi Thidal Puducherry

The Department of Local Administration, Puducherry Municipality, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Engagement of an Agency for Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmentation Reality (AR) For Immersive Experience Centre at 1st Floor, Craft Bazar, Gandhi Thidal, Puducherry." This significant project, falling under the Civil Works product category, aims to establish a cutting-edge Immersive Experience Centre. The tender is identified by Tender ID 2026_DLA_22753_1 and Tender Reference Number RFP.No.01/PM/EE/DB/2026-27. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission also commences on August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, and concludes on September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Marie Building, Pondicherry Municipality. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,575, both payable online. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work period is for 2008 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This two-cover tender requires submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. All interested and eligible agencies are encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner,pm
AddressThe Commissioner,&amp#x0d No.1, Dumas Street &amp#x0d Marie Building,&amp#x0d Pondicherry Municipality&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For Mumbai-ahmedabad..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Smart Classroom Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Agricultural Education..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Smart Classroom Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Agricultural Education...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More