Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965521Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVirtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965521
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking to procure a Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator. This critical acquisition, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965521, is being managed by the Indian Army. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:57 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This single-unit procurement aims to enhance training capabilities and operational readiness within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_drone_sml_2026-08-27-10-15-45_8d19b8b05daac94f2c378a0e871a1957.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811194.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Virtual Reality And Artificial Intelligence Based Maintenance Training System For Su-30..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Engagement Of An Agency For Design, Supply Installation Integration Commissioning And..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Long Range Drones for Indian Army Training Exercises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Virtual Reality And Artificial Intelligence Based Maintenance Training System For...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Engagement Of An Agency For Design, Supply Installation Integration Commissioning...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Long Range Drones for Indian Army Training Exercises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More