Procurement of Long Range Drones for Indian Army Training Exercises

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Long Range Drones for Indian Army Training Exercises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7777156Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Long Range Drones for Indian Army Training Exercises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7777156
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7777156, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) **LONG RANGE DRONE WITH OD DROPPING FOR TRAINING**. Bids will be accepted from 2:00 PM on 02-09-2026 until 2:00 PM on 03-09-2026. This procurement, dated 31-07-2026, is crucial for enhancing training capabilities within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-12-13-49-44_103dee28f1b237908dca11c928259a78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830807.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9595515.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Agricultural Drones (UAVs)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Agricultural Drone Supply for Modern Farming in Chhattisgarh..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Agricultural Drones (UAVs)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Agricultural Drone Supply for Modern Farming in Chhattisgarh...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More