Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966799, is issued by the Central Police Organisation, specifically for the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, an entity under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender seeks the supply of 10 workstations specifically configured for a drone simulator. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:10 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, dated 27-08-2026, is being managed by the office located in Hyderabad and is critical for enhancing the training capabilities of the academy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qr_technical_specifications_of_workstation_for_dron_2026-08-27-12-54-16_b7baec5567197993a9664aa2b73234d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812695.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Software Licenses and Advanced Creative & Analytical Tools..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Design Workstations for MSME Technology Centre..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Cnc Simulator..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Indian Army Regrem Automation Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Software Licenses and Advanced Creative & Analytical...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Design Workstations for MSME Technology Centre...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Cnc Simulator...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Indian Army Regrem Automation Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More