Procurement of CNC Simulator for IIT Roorkee Laboratory

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CNC Simulator for IIT Roorkee Laboratory
Tender ID2026_IITR_924155_1Tender Reference Number2026270263/MM-4/MIED/264
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CNC Simulator for IIT Roorkee Laboratory
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924155_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270263/MM-4/MIED/264
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Cnc Simulator

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, through its Material Management division, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of a CNC Simulator. This limited tender, with Tender Reference Number 2026270263/MM-4/MIED/264, is for the procurement of laboratory and scientific equipment. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission deadline both set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee premises. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Financial bid in the second. All required documents, including the tender acceptance letter, undertaking, GSTIN, agency certificate, technical specifications, and the financial bid in .xls format, must be submitted as per the enquiry letter. The Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00. This is a supply contract, and detailed specifications and terms are provided in the enclosed NIT Document and Enquiry Letter.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Siemens 828 D CNC System and Drive Packages..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Siemens 828 D CNC System and Drive Packages...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More