| Tender Title | Supply of Siemens 828 D CNC System and Drive Packages | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of a CNC System, specifically a CNC System and Drive Package with Siemens 828 D. The tender is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, which falls under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7963332. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:39 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required for this tender is five units. The specified address for correspondence and submission is 305003 Beawar Road, with the office location identified as 305003. Potential suppliers should note that the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "CNC System".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Siemens PLC and HMI Control Systems for Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Advanced CNC Machining System for Defence Production..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
4-axis Cnc System..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category