| Tender Title | Procurement of Siemens PLC and HMI Control Systems for Atomic Energy Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Supply of SIEMENS make PLC and HMI System**, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840135, dated 29-08-2026. The procuring entity is the **Directorate Of Purchase And Stores**, operating under the **Department Of Atomic Energy**, within the **MinistryState Name** of PMO, specifically located at the Regional Purchase and Stores Unit (DPS), Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. ECIL, Hyderabad, Telangana (Address: 500062). The tender involves the supply of a total quantity of 121 items, categorized as Siemens PS cards, Siemens CPU, Siemens IM cards, Siemens DI cards, Siemens DO cards, Siemens AI cards, Siemens sensor modules, and Siemens HMI displays. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 10:45 AM on 29-08-2026 and 2:00 PM on 28-09-2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 129,000.00 is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
PLC Based Control System and HMI Unit Procurement for SPMCIL..read more
Supply of Compact PLCs with Integrated HMIs..read more
Procurement of Siemens S7 300 PLC CPU Cards for Gail India..read more
Supply of Siemens Make PLC Spares for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: PLC PSU Units and 10.4" Touchscreen HMIs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category