| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: PLC PSU Units and 10.4" Touchscreen HMIs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909806 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,98,673 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909806, is issued by the Indian Navy, an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, focuses on the procurement of essential components categorized under EL3020B-SPE0101176381 (PLC PSU UNIT) and EL3020B-SPE0101176407 (HMI 10.4 TOUCH SCREEN). A total quantity of 27 units is required for these items. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 3:34 PM and closes precisely on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 398,673.0 is stipulated for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the critical infrastructure needs of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more
Procurement of Siemens S7 300 PLC CPU Cards for Gail India..read more
98-Inch Anti-Glare Touchscreen Digital Board Supply for Indian Coast Guard..read more
60 KVA 415Vac Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement..read more
Supply of Siemens Make PLC Spares for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category