| Tender Title | 60 KVA 415Vac Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7787609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 07:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 07:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking a supplier for a critical piece of equipment as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7787609. This tender concerns the provision of one (1) unit of a PSU UPS with specifications of 415Vac, categorized as 415 Vac Equipment, and a capacity of 60 KVA. The procurement is being managed by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, located at BUILDING VISAKHAPATNAM. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 7:51 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential power backup solutions to a major Public Sector Undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
60 KVA Online UPS and Battery Bank Supply for Defence Production..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 1 KVA UPS and Essential Electronic Components Supply..read more
Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 13 x 1 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)..read more
Indian Army 1 KVA UPS and IT Hardware Procurement for Leh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category