Supply of 4-Axis CNC System for IIT Roorkee

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 4-Axis CNC System for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_924276_1Tender Reference Number2026270279/MM-13/MIED/270
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 4-Axis CNC System for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924276_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270279/MM-13/MIED/270
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 4-axis Cnc System

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IITR_924276_1 and Reference Number 2026270279/MM-13/MIED/270, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a 4-Axis CNC System. The procurement is an Open Tender for Goods, with no tender fee or EMD required. Bidders are invited to submit their bids, which must include scanned copies of the tender acceptance letter, undertaking, prequalification details, technical specifications, and financial bid in the prescribed formats. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:40 PM, until September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Key dates include the ePublished Date of August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, and a Clarification End Date of September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. All relevant documents, including the NIT and Enquiry Letter, are provided for detailed review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

4-Axis CNC Turn-Mill Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision 4-Axis Horizontal CNC TurnMill Centre Machine Procurement for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

4-Axis CNC Turn-Mill Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision 4-Axis Horizontal CNC TurnMill Centre Machine Procurement for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More