Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971768Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971768
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises), for the procurement of one (1) AIR DRYER - FOR CNC 5 AXIS MACHINE. The tender is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971768. The procurement is being undertaken by the MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi, located at 872 RIICO Industrial Estate. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of August 28, 2026, at 3:58 PM, and the Bid End Date of September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for advanced equipment to support the operational efficiency and technological advancement of CNC 5-axis machinery within the MSME sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    air_dryer_tender_specs_2026-08-28-15-38-08_0f0fbac2ea01a49fa04fc495f94741b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818448.pdf
  • Document
    1787912636.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5-Axis CNC Wire EDM Machine for Precision Manufacturing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision 4-Axis Horizontal CNC TurnMill Centre Machine Procurement for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5-Axis CNC Wire EDM Machine for Precision Manufacturing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Industries Department Tender

Specialized 4-Axis CNC UV Digital Machinery for Bamboo Manufacturing...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Precision 4-Axis Horizontal CNC TurnMill Centre Machine Procurement for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More