| Tender Title | Supply of Taper Jibs for HYT CNC Machines | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | P2265836 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 04:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number P2265836, is for the supply of "TAPER JIB (X AXIS - BOTTOM, X-AXIS FRONT & Z-AXIS) FOR HYT CNC" and falls under the "Goods" category within "Railway related Products." The Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/RWF at Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka, Bangalore, is the inviting authority. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or EMD required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 30, 2026, at 04:14 PM until September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 30, 2026, at 04:14 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will also occur on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other necessary details, interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/rwf |
| Address | Rail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tajmac 5-Axis CNC Machine Man-day Service Contract for BDL-KBU..read more
HSK A63 CNC Tool Holders and Side Lock Coolant Through Holders..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machines and Spares for Precision Machining..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category