Procurement of Digital Software Licenses and Advanced Creative & Analytical Tools for Military Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Software Licenses and Advanced Creative & Analytical Tools for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982697Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Software Licenses and Advanced Creative & Analytical Tools for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982697
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the provision of essential digital software licenses and services for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, as part of a requirement managed by the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982697, this procurement covers a total quantity of 51 units across a diverse range of critical software. The scope of supply includes Window 11 Pro Activation Keys, Microsoft Office 2021 licenses, and Quick Heal Antivirus solutions, ensuring fundamental operational capabilities. Furthermore, the tender encompasses advanced software for creative and analytical purposes, specifically Canva Business, Gemini AI Pro, ChatGPT, Adobe Fusion 360, and a Drone Simulator. Bids will be accepted from the start date of 01-09-2026 at 3:02 PM until the closing date of 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with all submissions being directed to the specified office located in Sonitpur. This procurement underscores the organization's commitment to equipping its personnel with up-to-date and high-performance digital tools.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_software_2026-09-01-14-45-17_5b43710935ec91b866904810cbc7c008.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831315.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_63c76b43-1e95-49b0-92f51788254761717_supreet.ix.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup &...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More