National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917840Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917840
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the National Informatics Centre (NIC), a key entity under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, seeks to procure twenty (20) licenses for Redis Enterprises Software. Designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917840 and dated 25-08-2026, this procurement opportunity is available for submission from 25-08-2026 at 4:49 PM until 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Department of Electronics and Information Technology is the governing department for this solicitation, and the National Informatics Centre-Head Quarters is the primary office overseeing this tender. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the provision of these critical software licenses.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1782727520_2026-08-14-11-36-45_64dc869098f163be4a8fee46ca9d8556.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Tableau Viewer License Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Altair Hypermesh Software License Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Tableau Viewer License Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Centre For Coastal Research Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Altair Hypermesh Software License Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More