Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969697Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEducational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Statpro Statistical Software Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969697
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,084
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to engage with the National Centre for Coastal Research (NCCR), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Earth Sciences. The NCCR, located at the NIOT Campus on Velachery-Tambaram Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai (PIN 600100), is seeking comprehensive services for the "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre - Test Centre Statistical Software Statpro (PAC-perpetual License)." This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969697, opens on 27-08-2026 at 9:50 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,084.0 is required. The NCCR Chennai office is the procuring entity for this vital project, aiming to equip its facilities with advanced statistical software and associated infrastructure to support its research and educational endeavors in Earth Sciences. Prospective bidders should carefully review the detailed scope of work, technical specifications, and commercial terms outlined in the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Educational Software Solutions for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Aliabada..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

SPSS Version 32.0 Statistical Analysis Software Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Navodaya Vidyalaya Bharuch: Educational Software and Firewall Device Procurement..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Procurement of Educational Software and Firewall Devices for Navodaya Vidyalaya Daman..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Educational Software Solutions for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Aliabada...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

SPSS Version 32.0 Statistical Analysis Software Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Navodaya Vidyalaya Bharuch: Educational Software and Firewall Device Procurement...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Procurement of Educational Software and Firewall Devices for Navodaya Vidyalaya...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More