Altair Hypermesh Software License Procurement for Defence R&D

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Altair Hypermesh Software License Procurement for Defence R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928195Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAltair Hypermesh Software License Procurement for Defence R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928195
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Office of DG (ACE), under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence Research and Development, located in Pune City. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7928195, will commence on August 19, 2026, at 9:07 AM and close on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of Altair Hypermesh Software, specifically the Altair Mechanical Engineer Suite license, with a total quantity of thirteen (13) units required. This procurement is critical for the advanced research and development activities conducted by the Department of Defence Research and Development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spechyper_2026-08-18-09-23-29_3ea7202897b0ba893150bdc523c7b56f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768462.pdf
  • Document
    rfphyper_7d960d91-d07f-4373-ad821787025898459_pawarkalpana@rde.drdo.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Tableau Viewer License Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus Solutions..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Tableau Viewer License Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More