Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery, and Antivirus Solutions

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery, and Antivirus Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery, and Antivirus Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of essential software for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7974929, commenced on 29-08-2026 and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, titled "PROCUREMENT OF SOFTWARE," encompasses a total quantity of 14 units of various software solutions. Specifically, the requirement includes genuine perpetual licenses for Windows Server 2025 Pro, DataRecovery Software (Easeus), WSL2 Linux Software, Anti-Virus for server edition (3 years subscription), and Anti-Virus for Windows (1 user, 3 years subscription). Bids should be submitted to the office at *********** Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    software_tech_specs_2026-08-29-17-29-50_5e93cf7a23985d015ef5b65cf998ba92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822128.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6abe84a8-0654-48e4-83751788006945947_SCC_ITCELL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Data Recovery Software Procurement..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Server, Database, Antivirus, and Office Software Licenses..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Assam Secondary Education Antivirus Software Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Data Recovery Software Procurement...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup &...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Server, Database, Antivirus, and Office Software Licenses...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Assam Secondary Education Antivirus Software Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More