| Tender Title | Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954639 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954639, is issued by the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Gujarat. The Office of the Commissionerate of Health, located at 382330 EMRI Green Healthservices, 108 Emergency Management Centre, Naroda-Kathwada Road, Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, is seeking proposals for the supply of Antivirus Software (Q2). The procurement involves a total quantity of 800 units. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000.0 is required. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the cybersecurity posture of health services within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Assam Secondary Education Antivirus Software Procurement..read more
Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses..read more
Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software for..read more
Endpoint Antivirus and Malware Protection Software Supply with Installation and Training..read more
Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category