Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software for Barmer Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software for Barmer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857459Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software for Barmer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857459
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of essential software solutions. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7857459, this tender encompasses a total quantity of 43 units across key categories including Antivirus Software, Office Suite Software, and System Software. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational efficiency and security posture of the Indian Army's operations located in Barmer. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the critical needs of this esteemed organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    windows_11_pro__24_mech_2026-06-10-13-45-45_9141b2d_2026-07-30-19-13-15_5651363d09d9423dadeaa567e2b57951.pdf
  • Document
    microsoft_office_2024_technical_datasheet_2026-06-1_2026-07-30-19-10-54_dea0a347e1999c7e6743fb88b17f2e95.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cb837c98-631f-415a-b4a81785421110300_Indomitables@18.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9817986.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9687257.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More