Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7629263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Antivirus and Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7629263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, invites bids for the procurement of Antivirus Software, Office Professional Plus 2024. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7629263, this procurement requires a total quantity of 44 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender is dated July 18, 2026, and the issuing office is located in Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ms_office_2024_tender_specification_2026-06-05-17-53-20_b2931b7c70b8c0ce7be34ce619bf30e6.pdf
  • Document
    9817387
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9428984.pdf
  • Document
    FILE_2b4da2b8-eea8-4c34-b8e71783754916888_RAMKUMARP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software for..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

MS Office Professional 2024 License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro, and..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Antivirus, Windows 11 Pro, and Office..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2024 Software Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

MS Office Professional 2024 License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro,...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Antivirus, Windows 11 Pro, and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More