Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971589, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Organisation Name Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc). The tender pertains to the procurement of QUICKHEAL ANTIVIRUS SOFTWARE, with a Total Quantity of 10 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 3:27 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures will be elaborated within the official tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    quick_spec_2026-08-28-15-14-39_b9ac8aa0f6e439f81c26e95227c974ce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818247.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Assam Secondary Education Antivirus Software Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software for..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hqids Tender

Endpoint Antivirus and Malware Protection Software Supply with Installation and Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Assam Secondary Education Antivirus Software Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Antivirus Software for Gujarat Health Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office Suite, and System Software...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hqids Tender

Endpoint Antivirus and Malware Protection Software Supply with Installation and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More