ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967276Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleANSYS Academic Software Licenses for National Institute of Technology Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967276
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of **ANSYS Academic Licenses Software** for the **Department of Higher Education** at the **National Institute of Technology (NIT), Jaipur**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967276**, is being issued by the **Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur**, located at Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan-302017. The tender opens on **27-08-2026 at 2:26 PM** and closes on **18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Education** and is for a **Total Quantity of 1** license package. The applying authority should note the specific item category and the designated office for submission and further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4705_2026-08-27-14-13-17_f25da090268e246fdc6c6e275f161663.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813237.pdf
  • Document
    Nlocal_7309b133-6a5a-421a-9a4b1787820669491_buycon354.nitn.rj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME Training..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Development Commissioner For Handlooms Tender

Design, Develop, Implement, Test, Deploy, Commission, And Maintain A Comprehensive Naimp..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Development Commissioner For Handlooms Tender

Design, Develop, Implement, Test, Deploy, Commission, And Maintain A Comprehensive...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More