Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME Training Centre

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME Training Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolidworks, MasterCAM, and NX Software Installation and Training for MSME Training Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically for the Central Tool Room and Training Centre located in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7978088, is for "Academic Software PAC" and opens on August 31, 2026, at 2:57 PM, closing on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses the installation and onsite training for Solidworks Software (slno1) and MasterCAM (slno3), as well as the installation and online training for NX Software (slno5), all designated for EC-Thrissur. A total quantity of 66 units is specified across these software packages. The tender is being issued by the Development Commissioner (Micro Small and Medium Enterprises).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-31-14-42-08_89f0a284f086c531264f573588e1e1c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825982.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

CONVAL Software Supply and Training for HRRL Project..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Training Lab Setup and Accessories Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Qr Code Sticker With Software, Training And Support Qr Code Applicator,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

CONVAL Software Supply and Training for HRRL Project...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Training Lab Setup and Accessories Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Qr Code Sticker With Software, Training And Support Qr Code...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More