Architectural and Landscaping Design for VBPL Augmentation Project Sites

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural and Landscaping Design for VBPL Augmentation Project Sites
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural and Landscaping Design for VBPL Augmentation Project Sites
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Devbhoomi Dwerka, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a Custom Bid for Services related to the VBPL Augmentation Project. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985815, seeks architectural design services for building and landscaping at six key locations within the Vadinar-Bina Pipeline (VBPL) network. The project encompasses facilities at the Vadinar Dispatch Terminal, including Crude Oil Terminal Singach Char Rasta, Village Vadinar, District Jamnagar, Gujarat (Pin- 361010), and other associated sites. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 1:14 PM until 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00 is required for participation. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for these critical architectural design services to support BPCL's infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bridge And Roof Company Limited Tender

And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Reports Including Detailed..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bridge And Roof Company Limited Tender

And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Reports Including...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More