| Tender Title | Architectural and Design Consultancy for 100-Bed ESIC Hospital Agartala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BandR_923250_1 | Tender Reference Number | B AND R/GO/51317/ESIC /TRIPURA/NIT/CS/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging Approval Of The Same By Our Client In Connection With Construction Of 100 Beded Esic Hospital At Shyamlibazar, Agartala, Tripura.
Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the engagement of an Architect cum Design Consultant for a comprehensive project involving surveying, geotechnical and soil investigation, conceptual design, architectural planning and drawings, detailed design and drawings, structural design, and the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). This pivotal role also includes arranging the approval of the DPR by the client, essential for the construction of a 100-bedded ESIC Hospital located at Shyambazar, Agartala, Tripura. The tender process, an Open Tender for Works with a Lump-sum contract form, officially commenced on August 21, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with document downloads available until September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The tender involves four distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification documents, Cover 3 for Technical documents, and Cover 4 for the Financial Bid. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000 are required. The work duration is stipulated as 900 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualifying criteria and other essential details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Group General Manager (north East) |
| Address | Bridge And Roof Co. (india) Ltd, Kamakhya Tower (8th Floor), G. S. Road, Guwahati, Assam-781005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For..read more
Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more
Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more
Architectural & Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects in Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category