| Tender Title | Kolkata Drainage and Concrete Passage Renovation on S.A Farooque Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039153_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/EEC/XV/139/004/2026-2027/R |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.72 L | Tender Location | Ward No-139 , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing/renovation Of C/c Passage With Allied Drainage Work Near H/no. U-126/a,u-132,u-128/b And U-111, S.a Farooque Road In Ward No. 139, Br. Xv.
The Kolkata Municipal Corporation, through its Directorate General (Civil), is issuing an Open Tender for the REPAIRING/RENOVATION OF C/C PASSAGE WITH ALLIED DRAINAGE WORK. This vital project, located near H/NO. U-126/A, U-132, U-128/B, and U-111 on S.A Farooque Road in Ward No. 139, Borough XV, is valued at approximately ₹7,72,143 and is expected to be completed within 75 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 1:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM, and concludes on September 5, 2026, 1:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹15,500 is required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Office of the D.G. (Civil). The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties should carefully review the NIT and other tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and detailed scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dg (civil) |
| Address | 5 S N Banerjee Road Kolkata-700013 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl Ambedkar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category