Kangsabati Canals: Jungle Cutting & Water Hyacinth Removal for 2026-27 Rabi Irrigation

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kangsabati Canals: Jungle Cutting & Water Hyacinth Removal for 2026-27 Rabi Irrigation
Tender ID2026_IWD_5019197_1Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.13 L Tender LocationJamdigri Block Joypur , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKangsabati Canals: Jungle Cutting & Water Hyacinth Removal for 2026-27 Rabi Irrigation
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_5019197_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.13 L
  • Tender LocationJamdigri Block Joypur,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,270
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mr To Jungle Cutting And Removal Of Water Hyacinth To The Kbc From Ch 378 To 394 And From Ch 423 To 425 Under Joypur Section Of Kangsabati Canals Sub Division No Xvii Under Kangsabati Canals Division No Iii During Rabi Irrigation In The Year 2026 27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBIW/SDO/KCSDXVII/eNIT4e/26 27 and Tender ID 2026_IWD_5019197_1, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Irrigation and Waterways Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves jungle cutting and removal of water hyacinth from Ch 378 to 394 and from Ch 423 to 425 within the Joypur Section of Kangsabati Canals Sub Division No XVII, under Kangsabati Canals Division No III, specifically for the Rabi irrigation season of 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹1,13,492, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,270, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BoQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Sub Divisional Officer, Bishnupur, Bankura (Pincode: 722138). The contract form is Percentage, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The payment for tender fees is not applicable, and EMD payment is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Divisional Officer
AddressBishnupur Bankura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d Annual..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped Earth,..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More