| Tender Title | Hindustan Copper Limited Pump Spares Procurement: Galigher & Wilfley Impellers, Liners, and Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912896 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, operating under the Ministry of Mines and headquartered at its Kolkata Corporate Office, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7912896 for the procurement of a comprehensive range of critical spares for pump maintenance. This tender, with a bid start date of August 13, 2026, at 6:25 PM and a bid end date of September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM, focuses on essential components for both Galigher and Wilfley pumps. Key items include R or L Impellers and Rubber Lined Cover Plates for 2.5-inch Galigher pumps, alongside a variety of spares for Wilfley pumps such as Follower Plates (M 3), Impellers or Runners (M 25), Die Rings (M 26 DRG.251 or 83), and Rubber Lined Expellers (KX25TB). Additionally, the tender specifies the need for replaceable liners for pump casings. The total quantity required across all these items is 264 units, signifying a substantial requirement for maintaining vital operational equipment within Hindustan Copper Limited's facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts..read more
Sundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance..read more
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Procurement Of Idp130 Pump Spares From Oem Roto Pumps...read more
Flowmore Pump Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category