Sundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965538Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965538
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965538, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), a prominent entity within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender concerns the procurement of Sundyne Pump Spares for the FCHCU, with a total quantity of 43 items. The issuing department is the Refinery Materials Dept. located at 530011Refinery MaterialsDept. HPCL-VR MalkapuramPost Visakhapatnam-530011A.P. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:44 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational integrity of HPCL's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_sheet_2026-08-27-10-39-25_a8474363cc0e01521ba8a0926a9a7eb7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811213.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Mer_605bc484-a822-4a71-ae601787807870874_sravanthisathi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for LMV Models..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for Indian Oil Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Dosing Pump Spares Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Sump Pump and Spare Parts Supply for HPCL VRPL Kalahandi Odisha..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for LMV Models...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for Indian Oil Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Dosing Pump Spares Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Sump Pump and Spare Parts Supply for HPCL VRPL Kalahandi...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More