| Tender Title | Guwahati Refinery Dosing Pump Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972115 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) at their Guwahati Refinery, specifically within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of spares for a Dosing pump, identified as 003-P-601AB. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972115, is scheduled to commence on September 1st, 2026, at 4:05 PM and will conclude on September 11th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining operational efficiency at the IOCL Guwahati Refinery, located at Noonmati. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to address this essential spare parts need.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chemical Dosing Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Nuclear Operations..read more
Sundyne Pump Spares Procurement for HPCL FCHCU Maintenance..read more
Procurement of Methanol Dosing Pump Sets for Oilfield Operations..read more
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category