Supply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956937Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956937
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956937, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, a ministry operating under the PMO. The tender is for the supply of essential spare parts for MS Flowmore Limited make Vertical Turbine Pumps, specifically Model FIG 7000, Size 17M 1, Serial Number 65502092K7A. The required spare parts, with a total quantity of 17, include a comprehensive list of components such as Inter Bowl (Part No 7), Suction Bearing (Part No 8), Sand Cap (Part No 10), Impeller Collet (Part No 11), Bowl Bush (Part No 13), Inter Bowl (Part No 14), Discharge Case (Part No 16), Shaft Coupling (Part No 19), Spring Loaded Grease Cup Assembly (Part No 25), Top Shaft Sleeve (Part No 26), Top Shaft (Part No 34), Top Shaft Bush (Part No 35), Packing Gland (Part No 37), Packing Box (Part No 40), Packing Box Bush, Impeller Wearing Ring (Part No 46), and Bowl Wearing Ring (Part No 47), all to be supplied in accordance with detailed technical specifications. Bids are to be submitted between 1:29 PM on September 1, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 22, 2026. The tender is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores located at 391750 Heavy Water Plant, P.O. Fertilizer Nagar, Vadodara.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification__spares_of_flowmore_pump_2026-08-24-18-05-53_ae3b66bb198de820685b8e7885f9c16f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801292.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXURE_8897f38a-88c9-459a-bf1d1787634260339_apoa3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical Turbine Pump Assembly Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Vertical Turbine Pump Assembly Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More