Flowmore Pump Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Operations

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flowmore Pump Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970721Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlowmore Pump Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970721
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the procurement of pump spares. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970721, specifically concerns the acquisition of essential spare parts manufactured by Ms Flowmore Limited for pumps currently installed at IOCL's Guwahati Refinery. Bidders are invited to participate in this procurement process, which will commence on 31-08-2026 at 9:17 AM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This vital tender, dated 31-08-2026, emphasizes IOCL's commitment to maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of its critical infrastructure through the timely availability of high-quality, original equipment manufacturer (OEM) spares.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More