| Tender Title | IOCL Paradip Refinery: FD-108 & FD-113 PP Unit Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PDR_191064_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9070M26F86 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Paradip Refinery Jhimani Kujang Jagatsinghpur , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit At Iocl Paradip Refinery
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an invitation for tenders for the procurement of spares for FD-108 and FD-113 in the PP unit at their Paradip Refinery. This tender, categorized under "Goods" and forming part of the "Supply" contract type, is being managed by DGM(MAT) at the IOCL Paradip Refinery Admin Building. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All prospective bidders are strongly advised to review the complete bid documents, available for download in a .rar format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, which are part of the single-cover submission. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further detailed information, including special instructions to bidders and FAQs, is provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(mat) |
| Address | Iocl Paradip Refinery Adbuilding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of 1 No. Of Rebuild Kit For Overhauling Of Bud..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category